Helen Nancy SWINBURN (1901 – 1984)

Name

Helen Nancy Swinburn

Maiden name

Chambers

Gender

Female

Birthdate

22 January 1901

Marriage(s)

1923

Date of death

1984

Partner(s)

  • John Alfred Frewen Swinburn (23/11/1896-1982)

Children

  • Jacqueline Gilbertson
  • Helen Swinburn (10/7/1926-2/8/2015)
  • John (Jock) Selwyn Swinburn (born 1928)
  • Timothy Kerry Frewen Swinburn (20/6/1931-19/7/2015)
  • Mary Lloyd Marshall

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.