Hinemanu JONES (1901 – 1986)

Name

Hinemanu Jones

Known as

Manu

Maiden name

Johnson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

16 February 1901

Marriage(s)

1921

Date of death

23 February 1986

Place of death

Home, 514 Hart Drive, Hastings

Parents

Children

  • Ross Dickens Jones
  • Stuart Jones
  • James Bryce Jones
  • Richard Jones

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.