Isabella TWEEDIE (1866 – 1946)

Name

Isabella Tweedie

Known as

Isabel

Maiden name

McClelland

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1866

Birthplace

Northern Ireland

Date of death

30/09/1946

Parent records

Robert MCCLELLAND

Partner(s)

  • J M Tweedie

Children

  • Samuel McClelland Tweedie (20/8/1892-1988)
  • Florence Elizabeth Clapham
  • Albert McCracken Tweedie (8/2/1896-1983)
  • Jeannie Mays Thoresen
  • Olivia Douglas Tweedie (1899-1983)
  • Caroline Martha Tweedie (17/3/1900-1992)
  • Frederick Martin Tweedie (30/10/1907-1997)
  • [Female] Sanson

Biography

Lived at Makotuku

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.