Janice Perress GRAHAM (1931)

Name

Janice Perress Graham

Known as

Jan

Maiden name

Hingston

Gender

Female

Birthdate

23 August 1931

Children

  • Susan Averill
  • Margaret Lowe
  • Elizabeth Nelson
  • Ruth Taylor
  • John Graham

Primary education

Mahora Primary School, Hastings; Mangateretere School

Secondary education

Hastings High School

Tertiary education

Ardmore Teachers' College, Auckland

Biography

Member of Hawke’s Bay Education Board 1978-1990
Justice of the Peace 1985
Royal Agricultural Society Suffrage Centennial Award 1993

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.