Joyce TIFFEN (1901 – 1991)

Name

Joyce Tiffen

Maiden name

White

Gender

Female

Birthdate

09/05/1901

Birthplace

Herbertville

Marriage(s)

26 September 1923
Onga Onga

Date of death

10/08/1991

Place of death

Waipukurau

Children

  • Margaret (Pat) Patricia Tiffen (Mills)
  • Mary (Betty) Elizabeth Tiffen (Vickery)
  • John Tiffen

Biography

Tiwn of Jack

From “The Bibby Family in New Zealand” –

Shortly after Monty’s death, Joyce moved to Havelock North where she remained until ill health forced her to go to Woburn Home in Waipukurau.

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.