Katherine Wilder ACLAND (2010)

Name

Katherine Wilder Acland

Known as

Kit

Maiden name

Ormond

Gender

Female

Birthdate

03 March 1911

Date of death

11 July 2010

Place of death

Woodbury

Partner(s)

  • Sir John Acland

Children

  • John Acland
  • Audrey McHardy
  • Mark Acland
  • Simon Acland
  • Eve Wallace
  • Sarah Acland

Accession number

449106

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.