Kathleen Mary CANNING (1874 – 1956)

Name

Kathleen Mary Canning

Known as

Katie

Maiden name

Busby

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1874

Marriage(s)

1895

Date of death

1956

Parents

Partner(s)

Children

  • John Davis Canning
  • Elsie Mary McQueen Wynne-Lewis (born 1898)
  • William Busby Canning (1900-1901)
  • Davis (Peter) Canning (29/1/1901-1981)
  • Beatrix Busby Donkin (born 1905)
  • Charles Harold (Walmsley) Canning (5/10/1907-1994)
  • Robert Alexander Canning (7/10/1911-1997)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.