Lucy Jane BOWEN (1866)

Name

Lucy Jane Bowen

Maiden name

Seed

Gender

Female

Birthdate

24 April 1866

Birthplace

Wellington

Marriage(s)

09 October 1889

Parents

  • William Seed
  • Mary Ann Seed

Children

  • Elsie Hadlow Courtenay Bowen (born 1894)
  • Ethel Courtenay McLean
  • Christopher Courtenay Bowen (born 1892)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.