Margaret MACKINTOSH (1893 – 1973)

Name

Margaret Mackintosh

Maiden name

McDougal

Gender

Female

Birthdate

27 September 1893

Birthplace

Glentia

Marriage(s)

23 April 1917

Date of death

31 May 1973

Place of death

Napier

Partner records

Alexander MACKINTOSH (1897)

Children

  • Margaret Carter

Child records

Margaret CARTER (1918)

Biography

With her mother’s family who were farm labourers at Moawhango at the time of Margaret’s birth in 1918 although her family lived in the Putorino area.

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.