Marianne DAVIES (1820 – 1919)

Name

Marianne Davies

Maiden name

Williams

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1820

Marriage(s)

1843

Date of death

1919

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Christopher Pearson Davies (1811-1861)

Children

  • George Henry Williams (1844-1914)
  • Henry Williams (1845-1924)
  • Marianne Caroline Busby
  • Christopher Pearson Williams (1849-1924)
  • William Edward Williams (1852-1877)
  • Thomas Marsh Williams (1855-1923)
  • Kathleen Heathcote Williams (1857-1947)
  • Eliza Pearson Williams (1860-1861)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.