Marianne MACSMITH

Name

Marianne MacSmith

Maiden name

Stead

Gender

Female

Marriage(s)

February 1956
St Matthew's Church, Hastings

Partner(s)

  • Lance MacSmith

Children

  • Mary MacSmith
  • Rachel MacSmith

Primary education

Queenswood School

Secondary education

Woodford House

Biography

And two sons; husband Lance died 2009

Has lived in Australia since 1956 at Little Boree, west of Orange, New South Wales

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.