Marjorie CARLSON (1904 – 1968)

Name

Array Marjorie Carlson

Maiden name

Bibby

Gender

Female

Birthdate

04/03/1904

Birthplace

Waipawa

Marriage(s)

1926
Onga Onga

Date of death

30/06/1968

Place of death

Waipawa

Parents

Parent records

John BIBBY (1876 - 1962)

Partner(s)

  • Olaf Bernard Carlson

Children

  • Allan Carlson
  • Graeme Carlson
  • Dorothy Carlson (Gilmour)

Biography

From “The Bibby Family in New Zealand” –

Lived with Bernard a sheep farmer, on “Anaroa”, Otane

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.