Mary Jane JEFFARES (1851 – 1934)

Name

Mary Jane Jeffares

Maiden name

Villers

Gender

Female

Birthdate

19/11/1851

Birthplace

Westshore

Marriage(s)

1869

Date of death

1934

Partner(s)

  • Isaac Jeffares

Children

  • Robina Agnes Jeffares (born 1882)
  • Fanny Emily Jeffares (born 1877)
  • Isaac Richard Jeffares (born 1884)
  • Ernest John Jeffares (born 1876)

Biography

First child of European descent born in Napier

Robina married Michael Green 1902
Fanny married William Halpin 1903
Isaac married Jessie Cecilia May Taylor 1910
Ernest married Ellen Crowley 1908

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.