Robina Agnes VILLERS (1822 – 1874)

Name

Robina Agnes Villers

Maiden name

McKain

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1822

Date of death

1874

Parent records

Partner(s)

Partner records

Children

  • Douglas Mary Villers (1849-1931)
  • Mary Jane Jeffares
  • Robina Agnes Villers (born 1857)
  • Ada Amelia Villers (born 1861, died at 4 months)
  • Clarence Francis Villers (1862-1878)

Biography

Arrived with James and Sarah McKain from Wellington in the schooner “Salopian” in December 1850

Douglas Mary married George Cross 1865

Robina Agnes married James Harrison Tow 1883

Another Robina Agnes married Frederick Francis Roe 1917

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.