Mary Valerie Ruth DUNN (1931 – 2009)

Name

Mary Valerie Ruth Dunn

Known as

Valerie

Maiden name

Murfitt

Gender

Female

Birthdate

10 June 1931

Birthplace

Hastings

Marriage(s)

12 February 1953
Sacred Heart Church, Hastings

Date of death

28 February 2009

Place of death

Auckland

Partner(s)

  • Maurice Leslie Dunn (10/11/1928 - 29/5/1965)

Children

  • Christine Theresa Cecelia Rogers
  • Gary Maurice Dunn
  • Lisa Marie Morrison
  • Julie Maree Dunn

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.