Nellie Elizabeth Airini LEWIS (1900 – 1976)

Name

Nellie Elizabeth Airini Lewis

Known as

Airini

Maiden name

Perry

Gender

Female

Birthdate

23 July 1900

Marriage(s)

1921
John Ormond

Date of death

04 November 1976

Partner(s)

Children

  • Mori Mason (17/11/1921-22/9/2018)
  • Derek Ormond (1922-1971)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.