Sophia Ruth HILL (1888 – 1977)

Name

Sophia Ruth Hill

Known as

Ruth

Maiden name

Lowe

Gender

Female

Birthdate

05 May 1888

Marriage(s)

1909

Date of death

1977

Children

  • Emily Ruth Elizabeth (Ruth) Lankovsky (28/5/1910-2003)
  • Albert Gregory (Greg) Hill (9/7/1912-1977)
  • Barbara Mabel Wallace (14/9/1915-31/1/2010)
  • Helen Hill
  • Edward Francis Hill

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.