Phoebe Emily LOWE (1846 – 1927)

Name

Phoebe Emily Lowe

Maiden name

Phillips

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1846

Marriage(s)

1868
Durham Street Methodist Church, Christchurch

Date of death

1927

Partner(s)

Partner records

Francis LOWE (1845 - 1903)

Children

  • Archibald Lowe

Biography

Twelve children

Lived at Waipawa from 1898, then at “Lowecroft” in Hastings

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.