Winifred Hilary DUKE (1915 – 1999)

Name

Winifred Hilary Duke

Known as

Winty

Maiden name

Vyner

Gender

Female

Birthdate

26 June 1915

Marriage(s)

21 September 1964

Date of death

28 August 1999

Place of death

Memorial Hospital, Hastings

Partner(s)

Primary education

Parkvale School, Hastings

Related collections

Biography

Grew up and lived at 1105 Haig St, Hastings until marriage in 1964

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.