Mary Ann TAYLOR (1843 – 1939)

Name

Mary Ann Taylor

Maiden name

Harvey

Gender

Female

Birthdate

09 July 1843

Birthplace

Little Hay, Shenstone, Staffordshire, England

Marriage(s)

02 May 1864
Lichfield, Staffordshire, England
Lichfield, Staffordshire, England

Date of death

15 January 1939

Place of death

Hastings

Partner(s)

Partner records

Joseph TAYLOR (1844 - 1928)

Children

  • Agnes Tickner
  • William Taylor
  • Mary Pomeroy
  • Alice Webb

Biography

Arrived in Napier with her husband and three children on the “May Queen”, 7 November 1879; fourth child born in Hastings

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.