Rachel Gwendoline RENTON (1905 – 2002)

Name

Rachel Gwendoline Renton

Maiden name

Smith

Gender

Female

Birthdate

06 November 1905

Marriage(s)

16 April 1934

Date of death

15 July 2002

Partner(s)

  • Moore Richardson Renton (15/1/1906-1992)

Children

  • John Richardson Renton (born 12/4/1935)
  • David Moore Renton (born 27/1/1940)
  • Joan Linley Paterson (born 25/7/1944)

Biography

Owned Glenmore Station

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.